School Staff


Principal
Michael Browne

Assistant Principal
Robyn Reardon

Teaching Staff

Grades and structures.

 

Foundation:                       Mrs Charlotte Wilders, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday

(20 students)                      Ms Kerri Giles:   Wednesday

 

Year 1/2RN:                      Mrs Deanne Round; Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday

(19 Students)                      Mr David North: Thursday, Friday

 

Year 1/2WE:                      Mrs Kate Wilson: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday

(18 students)                       Ms Claire Eales: Friday

 

Year 1/2D:                         Mrs Kerry Douglas: Monday to Friday

(18 students)                    

 

Year 3/4S:                         Mrs Sharyn Stewart: Monday – Thursday

(21 students)                       Mr Martin Hayes- Friday

 

Year 3/4B:                         Ms Suzie Baldwin: Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday   

(21 students)                       Mr Martin Hayes: Wednesday

 

Year 5/6T:                          Ms Claire Turner: Monday to Friday

(21 students)                    

 

Year 5/6L:                          Mr Peter Lucas: Tuesday to Friday

(22 students)                        Mr Martin Hayes: Monday

                                               

Language Unit:                   Ms Julia Murphy: Monday – Thursday

                                             Ms Robyn Reardon: Friday

 

Visual Arts:                         Mr Martin Hayes: Tuesday and Thursday

 

Phys Ed:                              Mr David North: Monday to Wednesday

 

Indonesian:                         Ms Agapi Kanakaridis/Ms Wayan Felberg



Education Support
Welfare Michael Woolsey
Administration Erica Cooper

Education Support
Kelly Abbott
Jo Broomhall
Jo Carlson
Helen Day
Sue Dickson
Kathleen Dodd
Bri Hackwell
Jane Lilley
Amelia Robinson
Jane Scroggie
Eilza Tatham
Amy Voltz


Library Assistant
Louise Puschner

Outside School Hours Care - Elysium OSHC
Matt Hine

School Cleaner
Spotless